Metro Atlanta real estate · Home loans in Georgia & California
Closed deals · May 2024 – Jul 2026

Every set of keys is a promise kept

19 transactions I have closed: 16 home purchases where I represented the buyer, and 3 leases. Atlanta has four real seasons, tree-lined neighborhoods and an easy pace of life, and homes cost far less than in New York, Los Angeles, San Francisco or Boston. Plenty of people move here and never want to leave.

Community and city only, to protect my clients’ privacy.

16purchases closed
$12.54Mtotal purchase volume
$667.5Kmedian price, from $245K to $1.9M
10Georgia cities
Aerial view of the Hollywood & Main II townhome community in Atlanta
New townhome · Investment · Jul 2026Hollywood & Main II · Atlanta$495,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Aerial view of the truck terminal in Calhoun, near I-75
Commercial · Industrial · Apr 2026Truck terminal · Calhoun$1,900,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
A home in Soleil Summit Chase, Snellville
New construction · 55+ · Apr 2026Soleil Summit Chase · Snellville$707,715 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Stone and stucco front with a curved drive in Windward, Alpharetta
Single-family · Dec 2025Windward · Alpharetta$1,650,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Front of the home in Waters Mill, Alpharetta
Single-family · Sep 2025Waters Mill · Alpharetta$695,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Front of the new home in Willow Creek, Watkinsville
New construction · Primary home · Aug 2025Willow Creek · Watkinsville$620,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Two-story family room with floor-to-ceiling windows in Birkdale, Alpharetta
Single-family · Jun 2025Birkdale · Alpharetta$1,050,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Brick front with a two-car garage in Lakefield Manor, Marietta
Investment · Apr 2025Lakefield Manor · Marietta$721,800 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Front of a new townhome in Hollywood & Main II, Atlanta
Residential lease · Mar 2025Hollywood & Main II · AtlantaLease signed
Front of the home in Snellville
Investment · Mar 2025Snellville$245,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Front of the home in Dacula
Single-family · Mar 2025Dacula$399,999 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Charleston-style front with a deep porch in Hillandale, Roswell
Single-family · Relocation · Feb 2025Hillandale · Roswell$1,330,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Kitchen and living room of a new townhome in Hollywood & Main II, Atlanta
New townhome · Investment · Jan 2025Hollywood & Main II · Atlanta$492,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Front of the home in River Run, Suwanee
Single-family · Jan 2025River Run · Suwanee$485,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Clubhouse and pool in Kelly Preserve, Loganville
New construction · 55+ · Nov 2024Kelly Preserve · Loganville$411,772 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Two-story family room in Riverglen, Suwanee
Single-family · Oct 2024Riverglen · Suwanee$655,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →
Two-story family room in Riverglen, Suwanee
Single-family · Cash offer · May 2024Riverglen · Suwanee$680,000 · Buyer's agent · Read the case study →

The full ledger

16 purchases · $12,538,286 + 3 leases
Jul 2026 Hollywood & Main II · Atlanta New townhome · Investment $495,000
Jul 2026 Hollywood & Main II · Atlanta Residential lease Leased
Apr 2026 Truck terminal · Calhoun Commercial · Industrial $1,900,000
Apr 2026 Soleil Summit Chase · Snellville New construction · 55+ $707,715
Dec 2025 Windward · Alpharetta Single-family $1,650,000
Sep 2025 Waters Mill · Alpharetta Single-family $695,000
Aug 2025 Willow Creek · Watkinsville New construction · Primary home $620,000
Jun 2025 Birkdale · Alpharetta Single-family $1,050,000
Apr 2025 Lakefield Manor · Marietta Investment $721,800
Mar 2025 Hollywood & Main II · Atlanta Residential lease Leased
Mar 2025 Snellville Investment $245,000
Mar 2025 Dacula Single-family $399,999
Feb 2025 Hillandale · Roswell Single-family · Relocation $1,330,000
Jan 2025 Hollywood & Main II · Atlanta New townhome · Investment $492,000
Jan 2025 River Run · Suwanee Single-family $485,000
Jan 2025 Duluth Residential lease Leased
Nov 2024 Kelly Preserve · Loganville New construction · 55+ $411,772
Oct 2024 Riverglen · Suwanee Single-family $655,000
May 2024 Riverglen · Suwanee Single-family · Cash offer $680,000

Prices are final purchase prices from closing documents. Leases are shown without rent amounts.

Want results like these?
Tell me the neighborhood and budget. I'll tell you what it takes to win there.
Book a 5-min call
Ask me
A 5-minute call

Ask me anything

Buying, selling, a loan or a lease. Leave your number and I'll call you within one business day, or reach me right now.

WeChat QR code for Zion ChenScan to add me on WeChat
ID: zion4realtor
I reply within one business day.